Music » Live Music Listings

Live Music and DJ Listings

comment

THURSDAY 2/16

Acme-Juanita Family, Drunken Prayer

Aladdin-The Derek Trucks Band, Jon Nicholson

Ash St. Saloon-Aught-Threes, Bugs of Lightning, The John Benders, The Curious Hands, 9 pm, $5

Berbati's Pan-Rob Scheps Big Band, $6; The Incredible Kid, DJ Anjali, 9 pm, free (barside)

Dante's-Totimoshi, Mico de Noche, Diesto, Garuda's Mission, 9:30 pm, $5

Doug Fir-Foghorn Stringband, The Wilders, 9 pm, $10-12

Duff's Garage-Crackertones

Wooden Nickel
AT DUNES
PDX'S Wooden Nickel call their stuff "laptop garage" which means something like electronic ghosts haunting over weedy vocals, handclaps, and guitars that riff tough as motorcycle mufflers—but never get all that loud. w/Dolorean

Fez-Jerel, Radio Vision, Speedlimit, 9 pm, $5

Food Hole-Tractor Operator, The Morals, Sexton Blake

Gemini -Karaoke from Hell

Goodfoot-Luminous Fog, $5

Green Room-So Called Blues Band, 9 pm

Hawthorne Theatre-Warsaw Poland Brothers, MorningsideDrive, Lowball, The Finalist, 9 pm, $8

Holocene-Irving, Blitzen Trapper, Alan Singley & Pants Machine, 9 pm, $6

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Bill Coomes & Larry Adair, 8 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown B3 Organ Quartet, 9 pm, $5

Laurelthirst-Lewi Longmire & friends, 6 pm; Paul Brainard & friends, 9:30 pm, $4

Loveland-My Life in Black & White, The Red Scare, The Bedlam Boys, Kill the Kid, 7 pm, $6

Mississippi Pizza-Daniel Covrett, Arcellus Sykes, Michael York, Ronnie Lagrone, Jason Newsom, 6 pm, $5; Lisa & Her Kin, Lorna Miller, Henry & Moggy, 9 pm, $6

Mississippi Studios-Jim's Big Ego, The Popsickles, 8 pm, $10

Paris Theatre-The Sass, Sketch by Candlelight, Morello, $8

Red & Black Cafe-Paxselin Quartet, 8 pm, free

River Roadhouse-Endless Rage, Bammeb Wally's

Rock Creek Tavern-Stephen Ashbrook, 7 pm, free

Rock N Roll Pizza-The Sex Pistols Experience, Ugly Bastards, Noize Pollution, Statch & The Rapes, 6 pm, $10

Roots Brewing-YT, Wildstar, Snackmaster

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-Benefit for Jack Control: Tragedy, The Ones, Dog Soldier

Siam Society-Captain Dan's Pocket Jazz Trio, 8 pm, free

Slabtown-Open Mic, 8 pm

Sweet Oregon Grill-Jon Koonce, 7 pm

Tao of Tea-Ernesto Rodrigues/Manuel Mota Duo, 7 pm

Thunder Ranch Saloon-Moonshine Hangover, Drunken Prayer

Tonic-Michael Rockstar (Fireside Lounge) 7:30pm; The Prix, The Beatings, TBA

Towne Lounge-Kyuzin Yueni Dekai, Snow Foxxes, Starantula, 9:30 pm, $6-7

Twilight Cafe-Audio Fatigue

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos

White Eagle-Cocktail Cabaret, 8 pm, $10

Wilf's Piano Bar-Patrick Lamb Band

FRIDAY 2/17

Acme-Dryfoot, 7 pm; Chevron, Animal Beard, Not Yeti, 9 pm

Aladdin-Music in Context: Music & Rebellion

Alberta St. Pub-Sassparilla Jug Band, 6 pm, free; David Grier, 8 pm, $15

Andina Restaurant-Condor

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall-Al Franken

Ash St. Saloon-Stone Creep, Northwest Royale, Temujin, Zek, 9:30 pm, $5

Baraka-Auditory Sculpture

Beale Street NW-Danny Hay Davis

Biddy McGraw's-John Ross

Blue Monk-Suckapunch, Abyssinian Creole, Hungry Mob, DJ KGB, 9 pm, $5

Crystal Ballroom-Doomtown 3: Pretty Girls Make Graves, The Punk Group, Caves, DJ Gregarious, 8 pm, $7-10; '80s Video Dance Attack w/VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Dante's-Smoochknob, Post Stardom Depression, Golden Gods, 9:30 pm, $10

Doug Fir-Point Juncture, WA, Antlerand, Quiet Countries, 9 pm, $5; Rotate w/Amber Martin, midnight-3 am, free

Duff's Garage-Deke Dickerson

Dunes-Safety Scissors, Atole w/Copy, Hooliganship, 9 pm, $4

Food Hole-No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Hott Pink, Root Villa

Gemini -Soul Vaccination

Governor Hotel-Jazz Fest: McCoy Turner, Ravi Coltrane, 8 pm; Ravi Coltrane, 10:30 pm, $25-35

Moonchild
AT GROUND KONTROL
Get yer Sprockets on every Friday at 9:30 pm with Moonchild DJing the best in artwave, darkwave, synthpop, and Britpop. Dance robot, dance! Oh, and there's no cover. NONE.

Hawthorne Theatre-48 Thrills, 800 Octane, Muddy River Nightmare Band, Core 13, 9 pm, $8

Heathman Hotel-Dan Balmer Trio, 8 pm

Hollywood Theatre-Dougie MacLean, 8 pm, $18-20

Holocene-Reading Frenzy Benefit: Quasi, Viva Voce, Scuffle & Dustcough, 9 pm, $10-12

Imbibe -Happy Hour w/Little Sue, 6 pm; CrossEyed Rosie, 9:30 pm, $5

Jimmy Mak's-Winard Harper, 7:30 & 10 pm, $12

Kells-Peter Yeates

Kelly's Olympian-Empty Room, Mira Flores

Mississippi Pizza-Voodoo BBQ, 6 pm; Flat Mountain Girls, 9 pm

Mississippi Studios-Adrian Legg, 8 pm

Mock Crest-Wayniax, 9 pm

Multnomah Friends Meeting House-Clampitt, Gaddis & Buck, Atwater-Donnelly, 7:30 pm, $10-15

Night Light Lounge-The Criminal Justi System, 10 pm, free

Paris Theatre-Dead Man's Hand, The Casketeers, Surficidal, Nuetrinos, Handsome Rob & The Half Racks

PNCA-Ken Butler, 8 pm, $10-20

Poor Richard's-Adam & Kris

PPAA-Irish & Ceili Dance w/Hanz Araki, Eddie Parente, Cary Novotny, 8 pm, $8-10

Pshaw!-Happy Hour w/Eric Allen, Brian Lowe, Roots Revolution, Katt the Charming Lion

Red & Black Cafe-Vanessa Veselka, 5:30 pm; Weathermaker, 8 pm

Reed College Student Union-Jigsaw Gentlemen, 10 pm, free

Richland-Show Me the Pink, Scream Club, Mustaphamond, Pinchers of Peril

Rock N Roll Pizza-Brainsic, Bedlam Massacre, Vexx, Totalisti, Caustic

Roseland -Little Feat, Big Monti, 9 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-Teenage Frames, The Nightmares, Oblivion Seekers

Slabtown-Jerry Garcia Birthday Band, Acoustic Randall

Sweet Oregon Grill-Los Cowtones, 9 pm

The Know-Plans vs. Sea, 9 pm

The Stein Haus-Bad Motor Scooter

Tonic-Keegan (Fireside Lounge), 7:30pm;The Invisible Eyes, The Neins, Pure Country Gold, The Slip Its

Towne Lounge-The Gris Gris, The Double U, Krav Maga, 9:30 pm, $6-7

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos

White Eagle-Reverb Brothers, 5:30 pm, free; Intervision 5, Scott Fisher Band, 9:30 pm, $6

Wonder Ballroom-Kaosmosis: Dahoo Chorus, 3 Leg Torso, Roswell Sisters, DJ Sol, 8 pm, $15

SATURDAY 2/18

Aladdin-Lucinda Williams, 8 pm, $35-37

Alberta St. Pub-Whiskey Puppy, The Mighty Ghosts of Heaven, Clampitt Brothers, 9:30 pm, $5

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall-Oregon Symphony

Artichoke-Song Circle, 2 pm; El Cuadro Solo Flamenco, 7:30 pm, $12

Ash St. Saloon-Machine That Flashes, Order of the Vulture, Buried Blood, 10 pm, $5

Baraka-Tah Rei of Essential Ancient

Beale Street NW-Rhythm & Blues Fest

Berbati's Pan-Planet Asia, Cali Agents Reunion, Casual, Rasco, Awol-One w/Daddy Kev, D-Styles, Flii Stylz, E*Rock, 9:30 pm, $12-15

Crush -Caught in Candy, P. Disco, DJ BJ, 9 pm, $2

Crystal Ballroom-Jazz Fest: Nicholas Payton, 4:30 pm, $30-40; Flowmotion, Jujuba, Joules Graves, 9:30 pm, $8-10

Dante's-Buckethead, Marcus Eaton, 9:30 pm, $15-17

Devils Point-Power of County, Vanessa Veselka, 10 pm, $5

Doug Fir-Siren's Echo, Arjay, Soul Plasma, DJ Chill, 9 pm, $10; Knotty Disco w/DJs Barrett Paul, Mr. MuMu, midnight-3 am, $5-8

Duff's Garage-Wheatfield

Edgefield -Eric Tweed

Fez-Pnuma, Afro Q Ben, DJs Loki, DiBi, YoSi, Chad the Marinator vs. N8trak, 9 pm, $7

Gemini -Soul Vaccination

Goodfoot-Taarka, 8 pm, $7

Governor Hotel-Jazz Fest: Miguel Zenon, 2 pm, $20-30; Stefon Harris & Blackout, 10:30 pm, $25-35

Green Room-Mystic Canyon, Miriam, 9 pm

Hawthorne Theatre-Reggie & The Full Effect, Fluxuation, Common Denominator, 8:30 pm, $11-13

Holocene-DK PDX, Nicky Click, DJs Sappho, Vestron, 9 pm, $5

Imbibe -Trashcan Joe, The Roswell Sisters, The Midnight Serenaders, 9 pm

Laurelthirst-James Low & The Medicine Show, 6 pm; Lynn Conover Band, 9:30 pm, $5

Loveland-Bleeding Through, Every Time I Die, Between the Buried & Me, Haste the Day, 7:30 pm, $15-17

Mississippi Pizza-Miz Kitty's Parlour: Jamie Stillway, New Iberians, Greg Clarke & Doug Sammons, Caravan Gough, 7 pm, $13

Mississippi Studios-The Chair Project, Heroes & Villains, Junkyard Bandstand, 8 pm, $8

Music Millennium NW-Nikki Davis, 5 pm

Paris Theatre-Awakened, No Association, The Finishing Touch, Mindfall, Left Lane Ends

Photographic Image-Retta Christie Trio, 1 pm, free

Poor Richard's-Left Hand Monkey Wrench

Portsmouth Club-RK-1, MYG, Risky Star, 8 pm

Pshaw!-Roots Revolution w/Katt the Chanting Lion

River Roadhouse-Billionaire Bachelors

Rock Creek Tavern-Sonny Hess Band, 9 pm, free

Rock N Roll Pizza-Brightwood, Asphalt Thieves, Martyr Reef, Blue Ember, Lander

Roots Brewing-Vivid Curve; Didjerdo Groove, Open Mic

Roseland -Buddy Guy, Curtis Salgado, 8 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-Strenuus, Syx, Drop Six, Twentyfold

Slabtown-Kate Mann

Sweet Oregon Grill-Rick Welter Band, 7 pm

The Stein Haus-Bolt Upright

Tiger Bar-Cleveland Steamers, Santotzin, Villagelliott, Manic D, Debaser, Santozin, DJ Venom 33 1/3, $2

Tillicum Club-Al & The Bluetones, 8 pm

Tonic-Straitjacket, The Ones, Ms. 45, Matinee

Towne Lounge-Pearls & Brass, Plastic Crimewave Sound, Monstrous, GTR LKR, 9:30 pm, $7-8

Tugboat-Rik Wright Quintet, 9 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-The Alterboys, Nuetrenos, Scratch

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos

White Eagle-Rachel Taylor Brown, Sketchy Ted, Huge, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-Storm Large

Wong's-DK Stewart & The DK4

WOW Hall (Eugene)-Sugar Beets, 8:30 pm, $8-10

SUNDAY 2/19

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall-Oregon Symphony

Baraka-Trashcan Joe

Beale Street NW-Gospel Lunch, 1 pm; Tag Team, 7 pm

Biddy McGraw's-Irish Music Open Jam

Billy Reed's-Cool Breeze, 8:30 pm, $5

Clyde's Prime Rib-Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Dante's-Lucy Fur & The Soda Pop Kids, 9 pm; Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

Archer Prewitt
AT DOUG FIR
Archer Prewitt's best known as one of the founding members of Sea and Cake but now he's touring solo with an album of indiepop songs that are half Cat Stevens, half John Lennon stoned nasal twang. His awesome new record, Wilderness, is out on Thrill Jockey. w/Heroes and Villains and the M's

Edgefield -Mary Flower

Food Hole-The JonBenet, With All Sincerity, Deal Victoria, Destructotron, 7 pm, $8

Governor Hotel-Jazz Fest: Susan Werner, 4:30 pm, $20-30

Hawthorne Theatre-Graxxus, Cark, Cameras, Titarius, 9 pm, $6

Holocene-Church of Psychedelia: White Rainbow, Argumentix, Bonus, 9 pm, free

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Peter Boesen, 6 pm

Kells-Peter Yeates

Laurelthirst-Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont St. Octet, $3

Marriott Hotel-Jazz Fest: Eddie Palmieri, Nicholas Payton, 2 pm, $30-40; Bill Frisell's Unspeakable Orchestra, 8 pm, $30-40

Mississippi Pizza-Dolly Parton Hoot Night: Juanita Family, Flat Mountain Girls, Take the Blame, Excuse Me Sir, Marie Fleischmann, Tamara J Brown, Marisa Anderson, Sarah Dougher, Amber Martin, & more, 7 pm, $5

Portsmouth Club-Art Alexakis, 8 pm

River Roadhouse-Etched in Stone

Rock Creek Tavern-Billy Kennedy, Jon Sokol, 4 pm, free

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-The Texecutioners, Morgan Geer, Mark Brown

Safari Show Club-Bad Goat

Shedd Institute for the Arts (Eugene)-The Blind Boys of Alabama, 7:30 pm, $32-42

Tonic-Jack Move, Black Top Demon, Wet Sock, Nishikiandean

Towne Lounge-The Caribbean, Metal, Nick Butcher, $3

MONDAY 2/20

Amnesia Brewing Co.-Bingo w/Tom Heinl, 7:30 pm, free

Blue Monk-Torsten Muller, Frank Gratkowski, Kjell Nordeson, Fred Lonberg-Holm, 8 pm, $12-15

Colosso-Alan Hunter, A.G. Donnalioa, 10 pm

Dante's-Ground Zero Lounge w/Clyde Lewis, 7:30 pm, free; Karaoke from Hell, 10 pm, $2

Tim Fite
AT DOUG FIR
Epitaph Records' Tim Fite plays folk and blues that are as tough, bare, and punk-sounding as his last name. Paired with Brit-rock headliners the Wedding Present, it's an odd mix but here "odd" means "kick ASS."

Edgefield -Skip Van Kuske Diva Series w/Terra, 7 pm, free

Holocene-Mice Parade, Tom Brosseau, Small Sails, 9 pm, $7-8

Jimmy Mak's-Dan Balmer, 7:30 pm, free

Kells-Eric Tonsfeldt, 9 pm

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Loveland-Good Clean Fun, This Time Tomorrow, Life & Limb, Forced March, 7 pm, $8

Mississippi Pizza-Felina, 7 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Johnny B. Connolly, free

Produce Row -Ron Steen's Jazz Jam, 9 pm, $3

Pshaw!-Triclops, 9:30 pm

Red & Black Cafe-Julian Tulip, Pecos B. Cult, 8 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-Golden Arms, The Morals, Champagne, 9 pm

The Stein Haus-Lloyd Jones

Tiger Bar-Myspace Monday: Quim, $2

Tube-Panther, The Valentines, Joey Casio, DJ Nate C, 9 pm, $3

White Eagle-Griffin, 8 pm, free

TUESDAY 2/21

Andina Restaurant-Toshi Onizuka

Ash St. Saloon-14 Ninjas, The OK-tion, Nikki Jam & Rex Manning Day, 9:15 pm, free

Beale Street NW-New Iberians

Biddy McGraw's-Dylan Thomas Vance, Griff Bear

Blue Monk-Ramsey's Groove Trio, free

C-Bar-Pagan Jug Band

Candlelight-Reggie Houston's Earth Island Band, 9:30 pm, free

Crystal Ballroom-Big Head Todd & The Monsters, Jackie Green, 9 pm, $22-25

Dante's-The Kissers, Noir City, 9 pm, $5

Duff's Garage-Dover Weinberg Quartet

Edgefield -Caleb Klauder, Sammy Lind, 7 pm, free

Green Room-Portland Songwriter Showcase

Imbibe -Paul Brainard, Billy Kennedy, 9 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Balkan Music & Dance, 9 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Septet, 7:30 pm, $6

Kells-Eric Tonsfeldt, 9 pm

Ken's Place-Steve Cheseborough, 5 pm

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm

Loveland-Circle Takes the Square, Junius, Moloch, Woke Up Falling, 7:30 pm, $8

Mississippi Pizza-Mississippi Jazz Jam, 7:30 pm

Mock Crest-Reverb Brothers, 8 pm

Nocturnal-Blues Practica, 7 pm, $5

Old Town Pizza-Acoustic Songwriter Spotlight

Pshaw!-Steve Smith's Jazz Jam, 7 pm; Lloyd Jones & friends, 10 pm

Roseland -Sevendust, Nonpoint, Social Burn, Wicked Wisdom, One, 6:30 pm, $20-23

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-The Nice Boys, Zolar X, Rectangles, Space Creatures from Year 3000

Sellwood Public House-Kinzel & Hyde, 6:30 pm, free

Tonic-Comback Maggie, Audio Fatigue, TBA

Towne Lounge-Paxselin Quartet, The Blue Cranes, 8 pm, $3

Twilight Cafe-Eric Allen & friends

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos

White Eagle-Joe McMurrian's Acoustic Review, 8:30 pm, free

Wilf's Piano Bar-Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 7:30 pm, free

Zach's Shack-Open Mic w/Grasshoppah, 10 pm, free

WEDNESDAY 2/22

45th Street Pub-Open Mic

Acme-Colonial Vipers, DJ KDG, 9 pm

Alberta St. Pub-Zydeco Dance Party, 7 pm

Alexander's Lounge-Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Amazon -Open Mic

Andina Restaurant-Neftali Rivera

Apotheke-Gregg Kowalsky, Ben Bracken, Ghosting, $5

Ash St. Saloon-Cafeteria Dance Fever, The Taste, The Angry Orts, 9:30 pm, $4

Aura-Chris Mosley Trio, 8 pm, free

Beale Street NW-King Juju & friends, 6:30 pm

Berbati's Pan-Krav Maga, Six Foot Sloth, The Amateurs, $4

Biddy McGraw's-Bob Soper

Blue Monk-Lloyd Allen in the Mix

Boons Treasury-Mark Alan

Buffalo Gap-Adam & Kris, 9 pm

Dante's-Storm & The Balls, 10 pm

Doug Fir-Dr. Israel, Heavyweight Dub Chamption, Alter Echo, 9 pm, $10

Driftwood Tavern-Open Mic w/Doc Michaels

Duff's Garage-Blues Jam w/Suburban Slim

Edgefield -Little beirut, 7 pm, free

Food Hole-Golden Arms, Avery Bell, 8 pm

Goodfoot-Rogue Motel, Eric Tweed, $4

Green Room-Stephen Ashbrook, 9 pm

Hawthorne Theatre-Armor for Sleep, Boys Night Out, Chiodos, Action Reaction, 8 pm, $12

Heathman Hotel-David Michael Lee, 7 pm

Holocene-The Kelley & Jason Show w/DJ Teenage, 10 pm, $3

Imbibe -Taarka String Trio, 9 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Irish Music, 6 pm; Arabian Music, 8:30 pm

Jax -Hank Hirsh Quartet, 5 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Quartet, 7:30 pm, $5

Kells-Eric Tonsfeldt, 9 pm

Laurelthirst-Billy Kennedy Combo, 6 pm, free; David Reisch's Jihad, 9 pm, free

Mississippi Pizza-Deadwood Revival, 7 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Trashcan Joe, 8:30 pm, free

Night Light Lounge-Atomic Jazz Ensemble, 9 pm, free

Paola's-Ezra Meredith, 9 pm

Poor Richard's-Open Mic w/Jon Self

Pshaw!-Reggie Houston's Box of Chocolates, 7 pm; Lloyd Jones & friends, 10 pm

Red & Black Cafe-Shicky Gnarowitz, 8 pm

Roots Brewing-Hoppa's Jug Band, 8pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor-Big Business, These Arms are Snakes, Red Fang, 9 pm, $10

The Old Church-Pollyanna Moody, Signe Lusk, noon, free

Tillicum Club-Jim Mesi, 8 pm

Tonic-Reggae Dancehall

Towne Lounge-Lazarus, Tiger Saw, Naomi, $6

Twilight Cafe-Funkbuddy Jam

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos

White Eagle-Cotton Jenny, 8:30 pm, free

Wilf's Piano Bar-Barbara Lusch

Wired Coffee-Open Mic, 7 pm

WOW Hall (Eugene)-Planet Asia, Casual, Rasco, Flii Stylz, E*Rock, 3 Blind Mics, 8:30 pm, $10-12

DJ LISTINGS

THURSDAY 2/16

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Homonym, 10 pm

Baraka-Browntempo

Bettie Ford-DJ Yaz

Boxxes-DJ Sam

Chances Sports Bar-DJ DannyG, 10 pm

Crush-L Train

Delta Cafe-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ S. Disco, 9 pm, free

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Missnomer, 6 pm; Auditory Sculpture w/Jen Folker, 10 pm

Greek Cusina-DJ Matt E Starr, Adam O'Suna, Andrew Mataus $5 (Minoan); DJ Brett (Taverna); Souls of Mischief, Bukue One, Emerge MCs

Ground Kontrol-TRONix, 9 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

La Merde-DJ Monkeytek, 10 pm

Matador-DJ I Heart You, 10 pm, free

Mudai-40Z & Adderall w/Neighborhood DJ

Noir-DJ Ravi, Scottie Soul, 9 pm, free

Pala-Liquid Thursday

Porky's Pub-Booty: DJ Puppet, Stormy, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-FSO DJ

Ringler's Pub-DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz, 10 pm, free

Tiger Bar-ATM

Tube-DJ KG

XV-The Remedy w/Crate Badgers

FRIDAY 2/17

Berbati's Pan-Pure Impact w/DJ Scarface, Lil' Pete, DJ Bobby Terrell, Tom & Zak, free; DJ P. Disco, 9 pm, free (barside)

Bettie Ford-DJ Evil One, Mr. Strack, $5

Beulahland-Seoultrain w/Seoul Brother #1, Dong Ko-Nee Lee-Us

Boxxes-DJ Sam

Crush-Set It & Forget It, Beat Slap

Devils Point-DJ S. Disco, 9 pm, free

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Missnomer, 6 pm; DJ Izm, 10 pm

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5; DJ Dustin Dis (Lounge)

Goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Gotham Building Tavern-DJ Stay in School

Greek Cusina-Body Call w/ DJ Professor Stone, DJ Sneakers, DJ Wicked (Minoan); DJ Brett (Taverna)

Ground Kontrol-Time Lapse: DJ Moonchild, 9:30 pm, free

Matador-DJ Trixie Doll, DJ Lucifina, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dynasty, DJ M, Quiet, DJ L-Train, Synthetic

Pala-Nomer, Pneumo, $5

Red Cap Garage-Bump w/FSO DJ

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Erik Beats, 9 pm

Tube-Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots w/DJ Nikki C

U&I Tavern-Small Axe Sounds

XV-Nik Fury

SATURDAY 2/18

Acme-Stylus 503: DJ Anjali, DJ Blackmarks, The Incredible Kid, 10 pm, free

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Bettie Ford-Gemo & DJ Evil One

Bobby McGee's-Kevin Berry's Old School Jam w/DJ Michael Morris

Boxxes-DJ Dougalicious

C-Bar-DJ B-Lit

Chances Sports Bar-DJ DannyG, DJ Jack, DJ Warren,10 pm

Colosso-DJ Hwy 7, 10 pm

Eagles Lodge-Miss Red Star & Jim Alley, 5PM, $1

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Nik Fury, 10 pm

Gotham Building Tavern-DJ Chris Funk

Greek Cusina-DJ Professor Stone, Flipsta, Evil One (Minoan); DJ Brett (Taverna)

Ground Kontrol-Reagan-o-Mix: DJ Sigil, 9:30 pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, 10 pm, free

Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia: Medusa, Ophelia, Electric, Curatrix, 9 pm, $3

Pala-Ben & Ravi, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Blu

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-Lovely w/Carlos Da Silva, DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn, 10 pm, free

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

U&I Tavern-DJ Mattbastard

XV-DJ Kez

SUNDAY 2/19

Berbati's Pan-The Word w/Paula B (barside)

Bettie Ford-Jayanta

Crystal Ballroom-Hive: DJ Blackout, Owen, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Devils Point-Stripparaoke w/KJ Pinky, 9 pm, free

Greek Cusina-Industry Night

Kelly's Olympian-DJ One Pump

Matador-DJ Donny Don't, 10 pm, free

Night Light Lounge-SIN Night w/DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Noir-The Last Word, Final Knight, Mr. Romo, Unknown Poet

Pala-Demeter, Adam O'Suna, $1

Stumptown (Downtown)-DJ Van Dis, 4 pm

MONDAY 2/20

Aalto Lounge-DJ Maxamillion

Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive, 10 pm

Crystal Ballroom-Swing Dance, 7 pm, $6-8

Devils Point-DJ Caution

Duff's Garage-Zombo's Mondo Party

Dunes-Blue Monday w/Neighborhood DJ, free

East Chinatown Lounge-iPod uPod

Greek Cusina-Monday Night Raw w/DJs Hightower, My Friend Andy, ATM, Davis Cleveland, 10 pm, free (Taverna)

Imbibe -Happy Hour w/Solovox, 6 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Matador-DJ Hanna, 10 pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Tonic-DJ Matt Machine

Towne Lounge-Jackpot's Music Appreciation

XV-SIN Night w/House DJs

TUESDAY 2/21

Acme-DJ MixMaster McFeely

Bettie Ford-Mr. Strack

Billy Reed's-DJ Rising Sun, $2

Boxxes-Flirt w/Cory

Devils Point-DJ S. Disco

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Warlock

Egyptian Club-DJ Atomiton, 10 pm

Fez-Angles w/o Edges, 10 pm, free

Goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective w/Seoul Brother #1, Atom13, Homonym, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJs James Steele, Antonio, 10 pm, free (Minoan)

Holocene-Throwback Tuesdays: Evil One, Sneakers, 9 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Matador-DJ Pakastani Tranni, 10 pm, free

Mudai-DJ Be-1

Night Light Lounge-Laptop Lounge Collective, 9 pm, free

Produce Row-DJ K-OS

The City-EZ Connection, Selector Johnny

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool

Wonder Ballroom-Amber Martin, 8 pm, free (cafe)

XV-Don't Hate w/Paula B

WEDNESDAY 2/22

Baraka-Wax Poetic

Bettie Ford-DJ Othertempo

Crush -Swap Meet

Devils Point-DJ S. Disco

East Chinatown Lounge-A New Refutation w/St. John, 6 pm; DJs Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Fez-Devotion w/local DJs, 9:30 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, MC Gainon, free (Minoan); Kuze, DJ M, MC Child, Nemo (Taverna)

Ground Kontrol-Pin Brawl: DJ Moonchild, 9:30 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Collin Store

Matador-FauxReal, 10 pm, free

Mudai-Relentless

Nocturnal-Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm, $5

Noir-DJ Web, D&B Dragons

Pix Patisserie-PRA Night, 9 pm

Produce Row -Open Mic, 9 pm, free

Tiger Bar-Witches in Ditches, Circe, ET, & Deena B, free

XV-360 Vinyl Night

Comments

Comments are closed.

Quantcast Quantcast