Music » Live Music Listings

Live Music Listings



715-Books On Tape, Rose For Bohdan, This Tree Is Older Than You Are, Minmae, Bronwyn, free

Ash Street-Rich Man's Burden, The Capitals, Smidgen, $5

Berbati's Pan-The Pine Hill Haints, Buck Dagger, The Juanitas Family, Clampitt & Gaddis, 9:30 pm, $6

Bitter End-Eric McFadden

Blackbird-Portland Radio Authority benefit w/ Dutch Flat, Laserhawk, 10 pm, $5 (includes antenna)

Blue Monk-Steve Blackman Combo

Buffalo Gap-Toni Land, 7 pm


Candlelight Cafe-Jay Bird Koder

Cañita-Jazz Latino w/Bobby Torres Ensemble, 6 pm

Capitol Coffeehouse-Steve & Brendan, 7 pm

Coffee People-Crash & Betty, 6 pm, All Ages

Duff's Garage-Lisa Miller & Kin, White Line Fever

DV8-Karaoke From Hell, 10 pm, $2


Green Room-Spigot's Scrapheap Soiree

Jazz De Opus-Momeraths, 9 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Quintet, 9 pm, $7

Kennedy School-Foghorn String Band w/ Bill Martin

Laurelthirst-James Low, 6 pm; Jane Wright, Jaycob Van Auken, June Bunton, $3

Meow Meow-The Chase, Who's the President, Robots in Disguise, $5, All Ages

Mississippi-Harris Blackwood, 6 pm; Still Tenders, 8 pm

Mt Tabor-Noir City, Freewillinsoul

Music Millennium NW-Asylum Street Spankers, 5:30 pm

Ohm-UNiverses Collide, DJ Sweet n Low, $3

Rabbit Hole-Cat Fish, 6 pm; Open Mic Bobby Sox, 9 pm; Simon Something, 11 pm

Tillicum Pub-Lloyd Jones, 9:30 pm

Tonic Lounge-Victory Music, Land Camera Micro Orchestra

Touchstone Cafe-Allette Brooks

Twilight Cafe-Crack City Rockers, 8 Foot Tender

Vine Leaves-Tom Grant

Wine Down-Alexander Green, 7:30 pm


Alberta Street Public House-Elizabob, 7 pm

Ash Street-Carissa's Wierd, Menomena, The Prom, Black Bird Red, $7

Berbati's Pan-Storm & The Balls, Dahlia, Easy Tiger

Biddy McGraw's-Culanti

Bitter End-Freewillinsoul, 6 pm, free; Ala Zingara, Taarka

Blackbird-C Average, Ociffer, Portland, 10 pm, $7

Blue Monk-Dan Balmer

Buffalo Gap-X Angels, 9 pm

Cal-Sports-Guitar Face, DJ Harvey, Mellows, Cocaine Unicorn

Candlelight Cafe-Hip Replacements

Cañita-Grupo Obara, 10 pm

Capitol Coffeehouse-Summer & Dan, 8 pm

Conan's Pub-NW Royale, Head Of Lies, Supervillain, A Bombin' Nation

Corner Saloon-Feppo Brothers

Crystal-Dark Star Orchestra; DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $3

Dante's-James McMurtry, 8 pm, $12-15; James Angell, midnight, $8

Delta Cafe-Valet, Ovid

Devil's Point -Fist City, $3

Duff's Garage-Stragglers & Tumbleweeds

DV8-Unstable, No. 3 Breakdown, Future Cowboy

Haven Coffeehouse-Lorna Miller, 8 pm, All Ages

Jasmine Tree-Loris Lane, Iceberge, DJs Crum, Astro, 10 pm, $5

Jimmy Mak's-Tony Monaco, $8

Laurelthirst-Prairie Dogs, 6 pm; Baby Gramps

Liberty Hall-Irish Ceili Dance

Meow Meow-Oliver, Stereo Crush, Careen, $6, All Ages

Mississippi-Kids Show, 5 pm; Blue Skies For Black Hearts, 7 pm

Mock Crest-Rich Man's Burden, 9 pm

Mt Tabor-Basic Assumption, Chain Of Being, Delta Dogs

Nocturnal-Benefit for DIYinPDX: Cherchez la Femme, Rebecca Pearcy, Sally Johnson, 7 pm

Paris Theatre-Riley, Public Hostility, Freedom Slave, All Ages

Produce Row Cafe-Poison Okies, 9 pm, $3

Rabbit Hole-Rev. Eddle 6 pm; Heavy Petting Zoo, 9:30 pm

Red and Black Cafe-Books On Tape, Rose For Bodhan, This Tree Is Older Than You Are, Minmae, All Ages

River Roadhouse-Too Loose

Rogue Pub-Harrison, 9 pm

Satyricon-The Briefs, Fabulous Disaster, Exploding Hearts, The Flip-Tops, Count Smokula , $7

Tillicum Pub-Richard Day-Reynolds, 9:30 pm

Touchstone Cafe-Arlene Hale

Twilight-SK & the PunkASS Bitches, The Hollowpoints, Filthy Animals

White Eagle-The Caleb Klauder Band, Michael Jodell


Ash Street-Demented Are Go, Antiworld, The Die Jobs, Diesto, $8

Beulahland-IWW Benefit: DJ Scarface, Rich Man's Burden, The Pheremones, 10 pm, free

Biddy McGraw's-Miss Michael Jodell

Bitter End-Fly By Nite Jass Band, 9 pm, $6

Blackbird-Tracker, Holy Sons, The Long Winters, 10 pm, $6

Blue Monk-Victoria Corrigan

Buffalo Gap-X Angels

Candlelight Cafe-Black Notes

Cañita-Alfredo Muro Latin Ensemble, 10 pm

Capitol Coffeehouse-Jonathan Hoffman, 8 pm

Conan's Pub-Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics, The Buckles, The Stragglers, Real-DeeJay Murphy, 10 pm, $8

Corner Saloon-Feppo Brothers

Dante's-Dr. Theopolis, King Of Spain, Bella Fayes, 9 pm, $6

Delta Cafe-Billy Shaw

Disjecta-The No-No's, Rose For Bodhan, Bronwyn, The Fantastic Idea Project, 9 pm, $7, All Ages

Duff's Garage-Shorty & the Mustangs

DV8-Captain Rock, Honey Tongue, Tripleswift

Goodfoot-Mr. Rosewater

Hollywood Theatre-Kevin Burke, 8 pm, $15-18

Jax-Rockin' Johnsons

Jazz De Opus-Dan Gildea, 9 pm, $7

Jimmy Mak's-Tony Monaco, $8

Laurelthirst-Fernando, 6 pm; Foghorn String Band

Mississippi-Jaycob Van Auken, 7:30 pm; Cherchez La Femme, Les Autres, 9:30 pm

Mock Crest-Blues Benders, 9 pm

Mt Tabor-Silky, The Matt Butler Band, 9:30 pm, $6

Music Millennium NW-Freddy Trujillo, 5 pm, free, All Ages

Nocturnal-Valentine's Craft Bazaar, 12-5 pm; Glomm, Parica, Demo Gorgon, 8 pm, free

Paris Theatre-Fundamental, The Sucker MC Jive Turkey's

Produce Row Cafe-Jim Boyer Trio, 9 pm, $3

Rabbit Hole-Embra, 6 pm; Manta, 10 pm

River Roadhouse-Too Loose

Rogue Pub-The Honky Tonk Trio, 9 pm

Roseland-Blue Oyster Cult, War Pigs, 9 pm

Sapphire Hotel-Echo Jazz Collective, 8 pm

Satyricon-Engorged, Pungent Stench, Phobia, Bung

Tillicum Pub-Richard Day-Reynolds, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Crosstide, Woke Up Falling, Charmparticles

Touchstone Cafe-Michael Conner


White Eagle-Little Sue Band, James Low, $6


Alberta Street Public House-Anne Weiss, 7 pm, $10-12

Ash Street-Finster, Magic Red Panties, $5

Berbati's Pan-The Standard, Menomena, Dolorean, Mneumonic Forgot, 9:30 pm, $10

Blackbird-Moon Pony, The Places, Schicky Gnarovitz, $5

Buffalo Gap-Los Cowtones, 6 pm

Candlelight Cafe-Andy Stokes

Conan's Pub-Blarg, Paint by Numbers, Cap Gun Suicide

Dante's-Lucy Fur, Suicide Girls, 11 pm, $6

The Hutch-Terry Robb

Jazz De Opus-Dan Balmer Trio, 8:30 pm, $3

Kennedy School-Wizard Of Oz SingAlong, 2 pm, $3

Laurelthirst-Freak Mtn Ramblers, 6 pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont Street Octet, $3

Mississippi-Tom McNalley, 7 pm

Nocturnal-Swing Dance, 6 pm, $6, All Ages; Jamie Lee, New Poetic, free

Ohm-Siamese, Auditory Sculpture, cozy, Stuffx, $6

Rabbit Hole-Jeff London, 6 pm

Satyricon-Desert City Soundtrack, Nervous & The Kid, PONO, $3

Tillicum Pub-Johnny Martin, 6 pm

Tonic Lounge-Neo Soul


Berbati's Pan-Young Heart Attack, Telephone, The Joggers, 9 pm, $8

Biddy McGraw's-Alexander Green, 8 pm

Bitter End-Nicole Campbell, 9 pm, free

Blackbird-Dearest Crown, Minmae, Small Craft Advisory, 10 pm, $5

Candlelight Cafe-DK Stewart

Dante's-Storytellers, 6 pm; Karaoke From Hell, 10 pm, $2

Devil's Point -The Firebabies, 10 pm, free

Gemini Bar -Morrison Bridge Music Jam

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Mississippi-Jimmy Bennington

Mt Tabor-Reggae Review Showcase w/ I-SAY, Island Joseph Roland

Ohm-Down Band, Surrounded By Ninjas, Easy Tiger, Squall, 9 pm, $6

Produce Row Cafe-Ron Steen Jazz Jam, $2

Rogue Pub-The Rogue Bluegrass Band Jam, 9 pm

Satyricon-Coachwhips, Hospitals, Reeks & The Wrecks, $5

Twilight Cafe-Fairly Honest Jon

White Eagle-Little Sue & Lynn Conover


Alberta Street Public House-Irish Dance Lesson, 7:30 pm; Irish Jam, 9 pm

anna bannana's-Tree Age, guests, 8 pm

Arnada Cafe-Open Mic w/Adara Blake

Ash Street-Thorn City Improv, $5

Blackbird-SAVE ROB!: Avenue Of The Strongest, Mike Walker, Reduction Method, 10 pm, $5

Blue Monk-Ramsey Embick Trio

Borders-Beaverton-Cheryl Holt, 7 pm, free, All Ages

Buffalo Gap-Tim Ellis, 8 pm

Candlelight Cafe-Linda Hornbuckle, 9:30 pm

Duff's Garage-Hillstomp

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Septet, 7:30 pm, $6

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm

Meow Meow-Coheed and Cambria, Onelinedrawing, Hopesfall, $10

Mississippi-Klezmocracy, 8 pm

Mt Tabor-Upright Dub Archestra, Money & Lovin, 9 pm

Ohm-CNSE, Systemwide, Dahlia, Alter Acho, $6

Rogue Pub-Harrison, 9 pm

Roseland-Big Wu, Tea Leaf Green, 8 pm

Sapphire Hotel-Jasmine Ash

Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester, 9:30 pm

Tonic Lounge-Invisiblink, The Trouble With Girls


Arnada Cafe-Miguel's Songwriters Circus

Ash Street-Vengers, Six Million Dollar Band, Tuesday's Taken

Berbati's Pan-The Weaklings, The Punk Group, The Ex-Boyfriends, Black Sparrow, 9:30 pm, $3

Biddy McGraw's-Elizabob

Billy Ray's-Juana Camilleii, Bob Shoemaker, free

Blackbird-Babyland, Midnight Laserbeam, Thee Exile Revenger, 10 pm, $6

Blue Monk-Eli Reisman Organ Trio

Buffalo Gap-TOCA, 8:30 pm

Candlelight Cafe-Ocean 503

Capitol Coffeehouse-Steve & Brendan, 7 pm

Conan's Pub-Katilyn ni Donovan, 6:30 pm; Garrison, Cristine Young Band, Bye Bye Chinook

Dante's-Storm & The Balls

Disjecta-People for New Pangea: film screening, dance party, craft tables, 6 pm

Duff's Garage-Suburban Slim

Jazz De Opus-Nancy King & Steve Christofferson, 8:30 pm, $3

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Quartet, 7:30 pm, $5

Laurelthirst-Little Sue, 6 pm; Dan Jones & The Squids, 9:30 pm; Maggie's Choice, 11 pm

Meow Meow-Don't Look Down, Plain White T's, 7 pm, $8

Mississippi-Pennsyltucky Takeover, 6 pm; Shicky Gnarowitz, 8 pm

Mt Tabor-Temple Of Sound

Ohm-Odyssey, IJJI, Cellsite System, Manodestra, $6

Old Church-Duelin' Sopranos, noon, free

Oyster Bar-Alexander Green, 6 pm

Portland Art Museum-Woody Hite Big Band, 5:30 pm, $7

Produce Row Cafe-June Bunton's Open Mic, free

Rabbit Hole-Darby O'Gill, 6 pm; Big Orange Splot, 8 pm; DJ Josh, 10 pm

Rogue Pub-Jane Doe w/ Ellen White, Sonny Hess, 9 pm

Sapphire Hotel-Echo Jazz Collective, 7 pm

Satyricon-Abigail Grush Group, Gin & Tilly Anna , $5

Twilight-Morgan Grace, Corn Whiskey Crew


Comments are closed.

Quantcast Quantcast