Music » Live Music Listings

Live Music Listings

comment

THURSDAY 2/12

Alberta St Pub-Bluegrass Invitational, 9 pm

Alessandro's-Jack McMahon

anna bannana's-Anson Wright & Friends, 8 pm, free

Ash St. -Zen Poland, System and Station, Bastinado, Jr Private Detective

Belinki & DuPrey-N'Touch, Aric Riley

* Berbati's Pan-VI Foot Sloth, Trauma Le Tron,Secret Puppets, 9:30 pm, $5

Biddy McGraw's-Ashbury Park

Billy Reed's-Boogie Cat Jam w/Norman Sylvester, 7:30 pm

Bliss-Dogs Of Eden, 9:30 pm, $5

Blue Monk-John JB Butler Quartet

Boons Treasury-John Koonce

Brasserie Montmartre-Andre St James Duo

Buffalo Gap-Soul In The City, 9 pm

Candlelight-Cool Breeze

Cobalt-Mutha, 10 pm

Conan's-The Buttfrenchers, The Alter Boys, Muddy River Nightmare Band, The Neins, 9 pm, $5

* Crystal-Doom Town w/Glass Candy, Swords Project, Note Notas, The Punk Group, DJ Moisti, 8 pm, $6-8, All Ages

Dante's-Tent Revival Tour, 6 pm, free; The Warfield Project, 10 pm, $5

DV8-The 4 Reals, 3 Second Rule

Edgefield-Django's Tigers Hot Jazz Duo

Fez-Bob Marley Tribute feat Groundation, 9:30 pm, $10-12

Goodfoot-Seven Year Tango, Triclops, $4

Green Room-Rocks Off w/Brian Berg feat Chez Stadium

* Holocene-DJ Stephen Cantor, 6 pm; A Moving Sound

Hoppers-Blues Jam w/Jeff Barnes

I.C.M. -The Chins, Dark Skies, 9 pm, $3

Imbibe-Ben Weaver

* Kelly's Olympian-New York Rifles, Volumes, Nightmares

Laurelthirst-Armchair Boogie Band feat Michael Hurley

Meow Meow-Maple Lane, Frisk, Shift, Easterly, Faded

Mississippi Pizza-The Movement, 7 pm, All Ages

Mt Tabor-Jaroh, Melodies Of Mann

Nocturnal-A Static Lullaby, Beloved, Christiansen, Anatomy Of A Ghost,7 pm, $8, All Ages

Produce Row-Myshkin's Ruby Warblers

Rabbit Hole-Echoes, 7 pm; Lance Grider, 9 pm

Red & Black-Syntac, Attack Cat, free

Rock Creek Tavern-Little Sue & Lynn Conover

* Roseland-Sandra Bernhard, 8 pm, $29.50-50

Mt Tabor Acoustic-Liquid Body

Three Friends Coffeehouse-Open Mic w/Tamara J. Brown

Tillicum-Lloyd Jones

Tonic-Fairfield, Yale, Unpopular Club, $4

Twilight Cafe-Born Losers, The Odditors, The Roulettes

White Eagle-Cornbred; Friction Bros, Milton Freewater, Wheeler Walker Ponder, $4

Wine Down-Dale Morris, 8 pm, free


FRIDAY 2/13

Alessandro's-Jerry Hahn

Artichoke-The Gypsy Moths, MoMack, Mona Warner and Rye Willamson, 8 pm, $7-8, All Ages

* Ash St. -Hillstomp, 6 pm, free; Ash St Anniversary: Dead Moon, Napalm Beach, Shiny Things

Babalu-Valentines Noche De Fiesta: Conjunto Alegre, Barrio Latino w/El Sonero Edwin Vasquez, 8:30 pm, $8

* Berbati's Pan-The Walkmen, Weird War, alaska!

Biddy McGraw's-Funk Shui

Bitter End-Lisa & Her Kin, 6 pm, free; Utah Purdymouth

Blue Monk-Woolies, $6

Brasserie Montmartre-William Thomas Trio

C-Bar-Jordan Kelton, 9 pm, free

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Cañita-Cana Son, 10 pm

Central Saloon-The Bradbury Press, Alberta's Passage, Warsaw Poland Bros

Conan's-Power of Country, 6 pm, free; Justin Hopkins, Geoff Byrd, The Trouble With Girls, Echoset, 9 pm, $7

Corner Saloon-Closed Captioned

* Dante's-Drive-By Truckers, Goddamn Gentlemen

Delta-Ice Cream Socialists

Duff's Garage-Little Joe, The Stragglers

DV8-Stealing Fate, Voice

Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3

Green Room-Sidestar

Hoppers-Russ Finely Band

Hotel Oregon-Stephen Ashbrook Band

Imbibe-Sissy Conspiracy

Kelly's-Cosmic Salvation Band, Wasted Days, Northern Lights

Laurelthirst-Rainrats, 6 pm; Django's Tigers, 10 pm, $3

* Meow Meow-Thanksgiving, A John Henry Memorial, Teether, Mise En Abyme, Rob Walmart & The Watery Graves, 8 pm, $5, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-Flying Bokhara Orkestra, Ben Weaver

Monteaux's-Sheer Bliss

Mt Tabor-Waylon Jennings Tribute Night: Moonshine Hangover, Dry County Crooks, Shawn Hawkins and the Offenders, Christine Young Band, James Sasser, Lewi Longmire and the Silver Daggers, 8 pm

Mt Tabor Acoustic-Lewi Longmire, Solver Daggers, James Sasser

Nocturnal-Senses Fail, Moneen, A Beautiful Mistake, Boys Night Out, 7 pm, $10, All Ages

Old Church-Michael Allen Harrison, 8 pm, $27.50-40

Paris-Bent Kactus, Aiden, Prizefighter, 3rd Man Out, All Ages

* Portland Spirit-Storm and the Balls, 11 pm, $15

Produce Row-High Country Elevators, 9 pm

PSU Cafeteria-Dolly Ranchers, noon

Rabbit Hole-Wolf Tree, Steve Lockwood

River Roadhouse-Network

Rock Creek Tavern-Ravenswood

Savannah-steel drums w/Randal Larson, 7 pm; DJ Geo

* Slabtown-Party Time

Solid State-Somehow Hollow

Steinhaus-Bolt Upright, 9 pm, free

Tillicum-Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm, free

Tonic-Everyday Victory, The High & The Mighty, Quarry to the War, Cougar, $2

Twilight Cafe-Liquor Union, Ms. 45, Morgan Grace, free

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Trash Art, Echo Hellstrom, $6

Wine Down-Alexander Green


SATURDAY 2/14

4725 NE 22nd-Alarmist, Djin Teeth (Fangs), Assassins, 8 pm, free

Abbey Cafe-Jordan Weiss Open Mic, 4:30 pm

Alberta St Pub-Myshkin, Dolly Ranchers, 9 pm

Alessandro's-Jerry Hahn

Artichoke-Song Circle w/Kate Power, 2 pm, free; Miz Kitty's Parlour, 8 pm, $12, All Ages

Ash St. -Bloody Valentines Day w/Fireballs Of Freedom, Knight Badger, Ghost Motor, Fiery Cubist

Beulahland-The Atrocities, The Buttery Lords

Biddy McGraw's-Professor Gall

Bitter End-Valentines Show: Sattie Clark, Lara Michell, Jo Sands, Michael Jodell, 9 pm, $6

Blue Monk-Ramsy's Groove Trio

Boons Treasury-Stevi Marie & Jackson Rd

Brasserie Montmartre-William Thomas Trio

C-Bar-Andrew Lynch, free

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Cañita-Cana Son, 10 pm

Central Saloon-Echoset

Charlie White-Dan Crothers, 6 pm

* Conan's-Uprite Dub Orchestra, Rubberneck, Warsaw Poland Bros, Usedwares, 9 pm, free

* Dante's-The Notwist, Themselves, 10 pm, $12

Delta-Valentine's Day starring Power of County, 10 pm

Duff's Garage-Rock-a-Lily

DV8-Demoralizer

Fez-Cari Lee & The Saddle-Ites, Moses & The Moongazers, Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, $8

Stumptown--Division-Toads at Frog Creek, 10 am, All Ages

Goodfoot-Jackstraw w/ Michael Hurley

Grand Lodge-Sonny Hess & The Power Band

Green Room-Michael Jodell, 6 pm; Scott Fisher Project

Hoppers-Jim Mesi Band

Jax-Purusa

Kennedy School-Chris Mayther Band, 7 pm, All Ages

Laurelthirst-Plumb Bomb, 6 pm; Hillstomp, Minnie Pearl's Army

* Liberty Hall-Valentine's Square Dance, benefit for the Wobblies Defense Fund, 8 pm, $5 sugg, All Ages

Memorial Coliseum-Linkin Park, P.O.D., Hoobastank, Story Of The Year, 7 pm, $34.50

Meow Meow-Hazel, Tara Jane O'Neil, Davies Vs Dresch

Mississippi Pizza-Caravan Daughters, 7 pm; Shicky Gnarowitz, 9:30 pm, All Ages

Mississippi Rising Ballroom-Vagabond Opera, Portland Swing, 8:30 pm, $10 (7 w/costume), All Ages

Monteaux's-Sheer Bliss

Mt Tabor-Sunfire Pleasure, Powers James, Lea Krueger, Satellite Kings, $6

Nocturnal-All Girl Summer Fun Band, Bishop Allen, The Badger King, 8 pm, $6 single/$10 couple

Old Church-Michael Allen Harrison, 2, 4, 8 pm, $27.50-40

Paris-Offset, Reason to Live, All Ages

Metro Police Club-Rose City Swing, 8 pm, $10

Produce Row-Lynn Conover Trio

Rabbit Hole-Dennis Hitchcock, Falkrum, Gypsy Moths, 7 pm

Roseland-Dismantle, Scar Tissue, Kandles At Nine, Popewyrm, Julian Tulip's Licorice, DJs Carrion, Catalyst, 9 pm, $20

Sapphire-The Sultry Soul Trio, 9 pm

Schnitzer-Oregon Symphony & Pink Martini, Lions Of Batucada, 7:30 pm, (sold out), All Ages

Mt Tabor Acoustic-Kreg Viesselman, Lyle Ford, Sean Michael

Tillicum-Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Zeke, Jet City Fix, Bad Juju, $5

White Eagle-Ben Weaver, Richmond Fontaine, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-Shirley Nannette & Friends

Wine Down-Dale Morris, 8 pm, free


SUNDAY 2/15

Ash St. -United States Of Electronica, Silver Surfer, Concubots, Glassine, 8:30 pm, $10

Babalu-Border Patrol, 7:30 pm

* Berbati's Pan-Blue Collar Scout, Transpacific, The Upsidedown, 9:30 pm, $5

Bitter End-Open Mic w/Jessica Stiles, 7 pm, free

Blue Monk-Eli Reisman, 10 am; Open Mic, 8 pm

Brasserie Montmartre-Ed Bennett Duo

Candlelight-Andy Stokes

Colosso-Django's Tigers, 9 pm

Dante's-Sinferno Cabaret, 10 pm, $6

Grand Lodge-Chuck Karsun Orchestra

Green Room-Open Mic w/Mississippi Mud, 8 pm

Hoppers-Gospel Hour, 7 pm; The Yanks, 9 pm

Hutch-Terry Robb

Laurelthirst-Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont St Octet, $3

Meow Meow-American Disco Party, Bolt On Bliss, Idle Class, Bad Tommy, 6 pm, $8, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-SuperSong Circule: Lew Jones, Dan Ross, Aime Kelly, Ariel, 7 pm, $5

Moon & Sixpence-Foghorn, 7:30 pm, free

Mt Tabor-B-Side Players, Kulica, 7:30 pm, $10

New Old Lompoc-Off-Key Bluegrass Jam (open acoustic)

O'Conners-The Tone Sharks, 5 pm, $3

Old Church-Michael Allen Harrison, 5 pm, $27.50-40

Performance Works NorthWest-Sean Meehan, Doug Theriault, 2 pm, $7

Rabbit Hole-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Mr Romo's Music For The Modern Beat, 6 pm

Reed College-Portland Gay Men's Chorus: Vive Le Compagnie!, 7 pm, $12-25, All Ages

Schnitzer-Beethoven Kids Concert, 1 & 3 pm

Tillicum-Johnny Martin, 6 pm

* Tube-2% Majesty, Sex With Girls Is Rad, Radio Flyer (Nikki Chapman), 9 pm, free


MONDAY 2/16

Ash St. -Echoset, Yeltsin, Captain Rock

* Berbati's Pan-Presidents' Day Sale-A-Bration w/Kill Me Tomorrow, Thee Exile Revenger, 9:30 pm, $5

Biddy McGraw's-Alexander Green

Brasserie Montmartre-Eddie Wied Duo

Candlelight-DK Stewart

Conan's-Ten Foot Radius, 9 pm, $3

Dante's-Storytellers, 6 pm; Karaoke From Hell, 10 pm, $2

Gemini-Morrison Bridge Music Jam

Goodfoot-Sonic Forum Open Mic

Kelly's Olympian-Welsh Rabbit, Truckless, DJ Retrograde & Retrovirus, 10 pm

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Meow Meow-Ghost To Falco, Sex With Girls Is Rad, Assassins, Tunnels, 9 pm, All Ages

* Moon & Sixpence-Johnny Connolly

Mt Tabor-Zakairie and Fireman Dance Hall Reggae

Music Millennium NW-Leroy Martez Bell, 6 pm, free

* Oregon Convention Center-Disturbing Tha Peace Family: Ludacris, Chingy, Kanye West, David Banner!, $35

Porky's-Holly Morgan

Tonic-Yeltsin, Echoset; DJ Amai, free

White Eagle-Little Sue & Lynn Conover


TUESDAY 2/17

anna bannana's-Tree Age, guests, 8 pm, All Ages

Ash St. -Thorn City Improv: Evil Hands, Kabel Roc, DJ Marquez, The Chosen, Smoke, Sleep, Destro, D.O.S.

Babalu-Blues/Funk Open Mic, 9 pm; House Of Refuge

Biddy McGraw's-Dylan Thomas Vance & Griff Bear

Bitter End-Juicy Fruit, 8 pm, free

Blue Monk-Ramsey's Groove Trio, free

Brasserie Montmartre-Glenn Holstrom Duo Duo

Candlelight-Metro

Crystal-Camper Van Beethoven, Cracker, 8 pm, $20-22

Dante's-Honkey, Muddy River Nightmare Band, Ditchliquor, 10 pm, $6

Edgefield-Caleb Klauder & Sammy Lind

Green Room-Stephen Ashbrook Band, 9:30 pm

Hoppers-Terry Robb Trio

Kenton Station-The Retta Christie Trio, 7 pm

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm; Sean Nowland's Open Mic

Meow Meow-King Banana local showcase, 7 pm, $5

Porky's-Holly Morgan

Rabbit Hole-Freaky Tuesday w/Cumulus

Roseland Grill-Dada, Bart Ferguson, Perusa, 8 pm, $13-16

Tillicum-Norman Sylvester, 8 pm

Tonic-Hydrozeen, Red Eye Rhapsody, 9 pm, free

White Eagle-Lewi Longmire & Friends

Wilf's Piano Bar-Melinda Miller


WEDNESDAY 2/18

Abbey Cafe-Curtis "King" Chamberlain, 4:30 pm

Aladdin-Keb' Mo', 8 pm, $32.50-35, All Ages

Alessandro's-Will West Music

Arnada-Songwriters Circus w/Miguel

Ash St. -Orange, Low Flying Owls, Tea For Julie, Gifford Pinchot

* Backspace-Open Mic Freestyle Sessions w/DJ 12Izm, 4:30 pm, free, All Ages

* Berbati's Pan-Kanye West, DJ Juggernaut, DJ Reckless, DJ Matrok, DJ ZigZag

Bernie's-Little Joe, 8:30 pm

Biddy McGraw's-Eliza Bob

Bitter End-Acoustic Minds, 8 pm, free

Blue Monk-Alan Jones Quartet

Boons Treasury-Mark Alan

Brasserie Montmartre-Tom Gilson Duo

Bridgeport Brew Pub-Violas And Brew, 6 pm

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Cañita-Cana Son Ensayo, 8 pm, free

Conan's-The Rubber Burning Hotrods, Polite Fiction, Mission To Mars, Climber, 9 pm, $5

Dante's-Storm & The Balls, 10 pm, $5

Duff's Garage-Suburban Slim's Blue Jam

Goodfoot-High on the Hog, Crosseyed Rosie, 9 pm, $5

Grand Central Bowl-Southerly, Sweet, Sweet Thunder

Green Room-Reggae feat Katt, Roots Revolution, 9:30 pm

Gresham Inn-Jam Session, 8 pm

* Holocene-Rob Uptight, 6 pm; Gong Show III, 9 pm $1

Hoppers-Blues Train

Laurelthirst-Little Sue, 6 pm; Pete Krebs, free

Meow Meow-Toads In Fog Creek, Moms Who Chop, Jeff Brown/Daphna Kohn, 8 pm, $5, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-Anandi, Gypsy Moths, Alexa Wiley, 7 pm

Mississippi Studios-Kaki King, 11 pm, $10, All Ages

Mt Tabor-Sanford Owen Grew, 6 pm, free; Darrin Charbeneau Presents, 9 pm

Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Pablo, 7 pm, free; Tango Lesson & Dance, 7:30 pm, $5, All Ages

Old Church-Bill Forshay & Barbara Roessner, noon, free

Porky's-Holly Morgan

Produce Row-June Bunton's Open Mic, 9 pm, free

Rabbit Hole-Planet Girl w/DJs Hank, Kolebco

Red & Black-Stolie & Victoria, All Ages

Reed College-Reed Cello Orchestra, 4:15 pm, All Ages

Rock Creek Tavern-Stephen Ashbrook

Schnitzer-The Four Violas do Beethoven

* smith center ballroom-KPSU HipHop Showcase

Star E. Rose-Folklore Society Open Mic w/Lorna Miller

Tillicum-Ellen Whyte Trio, 8 pm

Tonic-Bullets and Bubblegum, The Human Genome Project, Los Cool Arrows, $3

* Twilight Cafe-The Monolith, No-Fi Soul Rebellion, free

White Eagle-Cravis Davinder & The Amputees

Wilf's Piano Bar-Shirley Nanette & Friends


DJ LISTINGS


THURSDAY 2/12

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Backspace-Metronome

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-Balearic Beats w/DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

* Billy Ray's-POW presents: DJ Battle #4 Full Contact Audio Assault w/ Teletubby v. Maestro, 9 pm, free

Bitter End-Luminous Fog

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie, All Ages

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

* Ground Kontrol-Thump, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Lotus-DJ Groove

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

* Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Elliott (Broken Beat & Jazz)

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

* Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Venom 3, Nik Fury, Jammotron, Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, 10 pm, free

* Tube-Air's "Talkie Walkie" cd listening party, Double Barreled Soul, 7 pm, free


FRIDAY 2/13

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete

Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm

Brasilia-DJ Weegee

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's)

Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

* Fez-John Beltran, Thunderball, Mr. Mumu, 9 pm, $4-6

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Holocene-DJ Kevvitup, 6 pm; Anna Oxygen, DJ Brian Foote, DJ NoBabyMom, 9 pm, $3

I.C.M. -The Backroom: DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder

* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked

Jax-Nikki Rose Dance Party

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Steve

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Quest- DJ Mafia

* Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu

Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Venom 3, 10 pm, free

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott

* XV-DJ Nik Fury & Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 2/14

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez

Amazon-DJ Juggernaut

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

* Berbati's Pan-Valentine's Day Hook-Up Party feat the Play House, 9:30 pm, $15 before 11 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free

* Holocene-DeathByDisco Danceparty w/DJ Teenage

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

* Level-Attack! Of The Killer DJs: Tasty, Nibler, Mr. T, bluchris, RNA, Won d'Funk, Flipsta, Forrest Avery, 10 pm

Lotus-DJ Steve

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Wicked, 10 pm, free

* Ohm-DJs Gabriel, Levi & Leonetti, Lil' C, Hanks, 9 pm, $10

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

* The Know-Bike n' Booty Dance Party: DJs Sysfail, Gray

Tiger Bar-DJ Izm

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 2/15

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

* Boxxes-Kylie Minogue Body Language CD Release

C-Bar-Hip-Hop Heds-up

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok

Conan's-Selectah Cansaman & YT, 9 pm, free

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

* Holocene-Breakfast of Champions w/ MC Johnny Bigshot (1-3 pm), DJ Rob Uptight, DJ S Dub (3-7 pm), $3

Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dance lessons, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; The Spindig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

* Tiger Bar-Nik Fury & Jammotron, 10 pm, free

Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One


MONDAY 2/16

* Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

* Slabtown-Seantos, 4 pm; DJ Marantic: Rock 'n' Roll Bingo

* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus


TUESDAY 2/17

* Cobalt-Breakdown w/Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin, 9 pm

Conan's-Carl Arden & Emily Alexander, 6 pm, free; Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pm

* Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

* Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13, 8 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Slabtown-DJ Moisti

Stumptown SW-DJs DiamondKutta, Young Alpine, All Ages

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia

* Tube-Double O Soul plays for lovers only, 10 pm


WEDNESDAY 2/18

1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cobalt-Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty

Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie

East-Dantronix, 9 pm, free

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3

* Grand Central Bowl-Dantronix (the Pump Room)

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

Ohm-Crush, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Urban Wineworks-DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm, free

Comments

Comments are closed.

Quantcast Quantcast