Music » Live Music Listings

Live Music Listings

comment
THURSDAY 8/4
425 SE 3rd Ave, #403-Thanksgiving, Cactus Flower Wonderland Band, The Big Huge, Larkness Grimm, Mise En Abyme, 7 pm, $5

Abou Karim Restaurant-Jazz 'm

Acme-Cobra (John Zorn's Favorite Game Piece), 9 pm, free

Aladdin-Patty Griffin, World Leader Pretend

Alberta St Pub-Monty Green's Bluegrass Invite, 9 pm, free

Alexander's Lounge-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Peter Boe, Rob Thomas, 8 pm, free

Arnada-Electric Band Jam w/Mark

Ash St. Saloon-Garudas Mission, Half Rounded, Bastard File, The Blood Orange, Paranaut, $5

Beale Street NW-Kinzel & Hyde, 8:30 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Old Time Relijun, The Planet The, ...Worms, Joe Van Appen's Weird One Man Show, $6

Biddy McGraw's-Josh Allen

Bitter End-Evelate

Blue Monk-Triclops Organ Trio, 9:30 pm

Boons Treasury-Charlie Orlando, 8 pm, free

Brasserie Montmartre-Tim Gilson Duo

Buffalo Gap-Brian Copeland Band, 9 pm

Butters Gallery-Patrick Lamb Band, 6 pm

C-BAR-Beth Willis

Clyde's Prime Rib-Jim Mesi, Steve Bradley

Crystal Ballroom-Cocktail Cabaret: Follies Bergere, 9 pm, $10

Dante's-Hana's Hiphop Happy Hour, 4 pm, free; Telephone, The Kingdom, Invisible, 9:30 pm, $5

Doug Fir-Charmparticles, High Violets, Turn Ons, 9 pm, free

Duff's Garage-Rustica

Eastbank Farmers' Market-Greg Clarke, 3:30 pm

Edgefield-Scott Fisher Band, 5:30 pm, free

Fez-Gypsy Caravan, 3 Leg Torso, Ripe Fig Rhythms, $10

Fivespice Restaurant-Dave Fleschner Trio, 8 pm, free

Gemini-Karaoke From Hell

goodfoot-Nucleus, Blue Turtle Seduction

Grand Lodge-Big Island Shindig, 6 pm, free

Green Room-Jaycob Van Auken, 6 pm; ObeyJah, 9 pm

Ground Kontrol-Ainu, Hott Pink, Let's Go Outside, Gasp, 8 pm, free

Holocene-Everyday Prophets, DJs Loki, Chad the Marinator, N8 Track, 9 pm, $5

Hoppers-Marty Henniger Band

Horning's Hideout-Zilla

Imbibe-Jim Boyer, 9:30 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Bill Coomes & Larry Adair, 8 pm

Laurelthirst-Lewi Longmire, Peter Wilde, Mike West, 6 pm

Loveland-Adolescents, The Briggs, Angel City Outcasts, DEK, 8 pm, $12, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-Renee Pettigrew, 6:30 pm; Loose Change, 8 pm

Mock Crest-KC Murphy, Open Mic & Jammin, 8:30 pm

Monty's-Kenny Lee and the Sundowners' Open Jam

Music Millennium NW-Debra Arlyn, 6 pm

Noir-The Slow Poisoner, Parlour, Son of Rust, 9 pm, $5

Oregon Garden-Clint Black

Paris Theater-Complete, Stutterfly, The Bright Side of Failure, Horatio, Left Lane End, 7 pm

Red & Black Cafe-Matt Wayne Group, 8 pm

Red Room-The Conversation, 9:30 pm, $3

Rock Creek Tavern-Open Mic w/Jon Sokol, 8 pm, free

Savino's Lounge-Jon Roniger

Sea-Live Hiphop

Sweet Oregon Grill-Jon Koonce, 6 pm

The Stein Haus-Hauscats

Tillicum Club-Lloyd Jones, 8 pm

Tonic-2am Orchestra, Sciflyer, Velcro, Time Farmer, 9:30 pm, $5

Towne Lounge-Zack Orion

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Jen & The Xs, Rich Man's Burden, 8:30 pm, $4

Wilf's Piano Bar-Tom Grant

FRIDAY 8/5
Abou Karim Restaurant-Nancy King

Aladdin-Nikka Costa

Alberta St Pub-Beglan's Irish Jam

Alexander's Lounge-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Mary Kadderly, Tony Pacini, Ed Bennett, Dick Berk, 8 pm, free

Anthem Records-Rollerball, Six Foot Sloth, Remora, 7 pm, free, All Ages

Ash St. Saloon-Puma Frenzy, Glassine, The Very Foundation, 10-90 Club, $5

BC's American Saloon-Laurel Lee & The Escapees, 9:30 pm

Beale Street NW-Danny Hay Davis, noon; Duffy Bishop, Paul DeLay

Berbati's Pan-Radio Vago, Diamonds Under Fire, The Cellar Door, Soylent Gringo, The Swallows, $6; King Fader, 9:30 pm, free (barside)

Biddy McGraw's-Billy Kennedy Happy Hour, 5:30 pm; Colan Ti, 9:30 pm

Billy Reed's-Sweet on Jethro, 7:30 pm

Bitter End-The Bachelors of Science & friends

Blue Monk-Farnell Newton, Marcus Reynolds

Bold-Sky Cafe and Studios-Cubaneo

Boons Treasury-Intervision 5, 9 pm, free

Borders-Beaverton-Steve Funk

Borders-Vancouver-Paul Barkett

Bossanova-Basic Rights Oregon Benefit: T-Rexxxa, The Del Toros, Cathole, DJ Spike, DJ Eric, 8 pm, $7

Brasserie Montmartre-Gary Hobbs Trio

Buffalo Gap-X-Angels, 9 pm

C-BAR-Zack Orion

Clyde's Prime Rib-Al & The Blue Tones

Community Music Center-James Hill, 8 pm, $5

Corner Saloon-The Menace

Dante's-Lovely, Goodtime Gil & The Champagne Cowboys, The Nice Boys, 9:30 pm, $5

Doug Fir-Brandi Carlile, Nicole Campbell Band, Susie Blue, 9 pm, $10-12; Chop Shop w/DJ Izm, DJ Evil One, midnight-3 am, $5

Duff's Garage-Juho & His Rockin' Eskimos, The Skirtchasers

Dunes-Mir U Mir, 9 pm, $2

DV8-Bad Goat

Edgefield-Ron Hughes, 7 pm, free

WOW!
JEFF OTT

At Food Hole
Former leader of Bay Area punk bands Fifteen and Crimpshrine, Jeff Ott--like most other punk songwriters gone solo--has shaved away the caustic edges more than a bit, now focusing largely on political singer/songwriter fare.

Gorge-Dave Matthews, $48-60

Grand Lodge-Sonny Hess Band, 6 pm, free

Green Room-Mystic Canyon Band, RedRay Frazier, 9:30 pm

Grolla-Jim Soloway

Haven Coffee-Lorna Miller, 7:30 pm, $3

Hip Chicks Do Wine-Women's Crisis Line Auction: Em Brownlowe, Rochelle D. Hart, Vanessa Veselka, Marisa Anderson, 7 pm, $15-20

Holocene-I Want Your Music to Fuck My Soul: Mark Evan Burden, DJ Assclap, Sex With Girls, Pocket Parade, Inca Ore, Redbird, 9 pm, free

Hoppers-Quarter to Blue

Horning's Hideout-The String Cheese Incident, Arturo Sandoval, New Monsoon

Hotel Oregon-David Langenes Trio, 7 pm, free

Imbibe-Happy Hour w/Little Sue, 6 pm; The Clontarf Ramblers, Brother Lemon, 9:30 pm, $5

Kelly's Olympian-No Red Flags, Seven Crowns, American's Dirty Thirty

Laurelthirst-Reggie's Box of Chocolates, 6 pm; Baby Gramps, $3

Level-Lawnchair Generals, Mr. Ben, Sean Majors, Gene Lee, Aizlynn, Mena

Loveland-PDX Pop Now!: Quiet Countries, Man of the Year, Pete Krebs & The Gossamer Wings, Sarah Dougher, Desert City Soundtrack, Charmparticles, Chevron, The Blow, 31 Knots, Viva Voce, 6:30 pm, free, All Ages

LV's Uptown-John Butler Duo

Main City Park-Mt. Hood Jazz Festival: Ramsey Y Los Montunos, Chris Parker Quartet, The Original Cats, Gary Hobbs Sextet, Magnet Academy Jazz Orchestra, 4 pm

Mississippi Pizza-3/5ths Compromise, 6 pm; Cross-Eyed Rosie, 9:30 pm, $5

Mock Crest-Dylan Brewer, 9 pm

Night Light Lounge-Artist Reception w/Atomic Jazz Ensemble, 8 pm, free; DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Owen's Place-Byrd Brains

Paris Theater-Dreams of Reality, Farewell Forever, The Fuse Light, 7 pm

People's Co-Op-Community Singing From the Sacred Harp, 6:30 pm, free

Portland Insight Meditation Center-Shantala, 7:30 pm, $12-15

Rock Creek Tavern-Michael Meanwhile Band, 9 pm, free

Rock N Roll Pizza-Rollie Tussling, Reggie Huston, Bill Rhodes, 7 pm, $10

Sabala's Mt Tabor-KUFO Battle of The Bands

Slabtown-Jamming Session Night w/Dark Skies members, DJ noFader

Sweet Oregon Grill-Duncan Branom Quarter, 8 pm

The Know-Royal Pains, Brainhole, Backseat Teachers, $2

Three Friends Coffeehouse-Irina Rivkin, Terra, 7 pm, donation

Tiger Bar-Lerker, One Dirty Hand, The Ohms, 9 pm, $5

Tillicum Club-Chubby Johnson, 8 pm

Tonic-The Chop Tops, Johnny Mercury, The Gallows, 9:30 pm, $5

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

Wax-Freestyle Fridays Open Mic, 9 pm, free, All Ages

White Eagle-Dan Jones & The Squids, Testface, Lewi Longmire, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-John Gilmore Trio

WOW Hall (Eugene)-Grynch, Paranos, The Death Of, Chainsaw Sex Vikings, 7 pm, $5

Yola's Foster Road-Open Mic

SATURDAY 8/6
73rd Ave Block Party-Tony Smiley, Portland Sneakathon, DJ Shirley, Sciflyer, Aflame, Sara Shansky, Graham & The Crackers, Vegetable, Straight to Kong, Ellis Dee & The Dans, Vellawave, The Fabulous Saturdays, Phil & The Blanks, 2 pm

Abou Karim Restaurant-Carolyn Joyce

Aladdin-Willie & Lobo

Alexander's Lounge-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Julianne Johnson, Tom Grant, Scott Steed, Kurt Deutscher, 8 pm, free

Artichoke-Song Circle, 2 pm; Cady Finlayson, 8 pm, $10

Ash St. Saloon-Keiskagato, Protest Hill, Fromanhole, Form & File, $6

Beale Street NW-Sonny Hess

Berbati's Pan-Blitzen Trapper, Tracker, Robert Deeble, Levator, Jeff London, 9:30 pm, $6; King Fader, 9:30 pm, free (barside)

Biddy McGraw's-Red Rubber Band

Billy Reed's-Chata Addy, Shidah, 7:30 pm

Bitter End-Oakhurst

Blue Monk-Sam Burton Quartet

Bold-Sky Cafe and Studios-Cubaneo

Boons Treasury-Partly Dave, 9 pm, free

Borders-Bridgeport-Michael McCabe

Borders-Gresham-Steve Funk

Bossanova-Koto Y Soto, The Desert Island Players, Dr. Theopolis, Dantronix, 8 pm, $5

Brasserie Montmartre-Gary Hobbs Trio

Buffalo Gap-Gapfest: Hit Explosion, Geoff Byrd, Debra Arlan, Intervision 5, Stephen Ashbrook, Rhetoric Tuesday, Levon Levan, 2 pm, $13

C-BAR-Will West

Clyde's Prime Rib-Norman Sylvester

Corner Saloon-The Menace

Crystal Ballroom-The Fixx, The Punk Group, VJ Kittyrox, 8 pm, $10

Dante's-Jucifer, Kleveland, Pretty Monster, Jacuzzi Bros., 9:30 pm, $7-8

Duff's Garage-Radio Giants, Turn-Ups

Edgefield-Vivid Curve, 7 pm, free

Fez-The Flapjacks, The Ape Hangers, Michael Rockstar, 9 pm, $6

goodfoot-Ashbury Park, Folkrum

Gorge-Dave Matthews, 6 pm, $40

Grand Lodge-Sweetjuice, 6 pm, free

Hoppers-Paul Delay Band

Horning's Hideout-The String Cheese Incident, Alpha Blondy, Transglobal Underground

Hotel Oregon-Lea Krueger, 7 pm, free

Imbibe-Morgan Grace, Michael the Blind, 9:30 pm, $5

IWW Hall-We Quit, Difference Engine, Corpsekisser, 8 pm, $3, All Ages

Jimmy Mak's-Bobby Torres Ensemble, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-Tweed's Mob

Laurelthirst-James Low & The Medicine Show, 6 pm

Les Schwab Amphitheater-Summer Camp Festival: Death Cab for Cutie, Built to Spill, The Decemberists, Pedro The Lion, Viva Voce, 4 pm, $27.50-32

Let's Do Coffee-Jessie Rae, 7:30 pm

Loveland-PDX Pop Now!: General Studies, The Village Green, Brokaw, The Carolines, Ms. Su'ad, Invisible, Tara Jane O'Neil & Four Roses, Jackie-O Motherfucker, Pom Pom Meltdown, All Girl Summer Fun Band, Lackthereof, Quivah, Ainu, Derby, The Kingdom, Nice Nice, Norfolk & Western, The Snuggle Ups, noon, free, All Ages

LV's Uptown-Darrell Grant Trio

Main City Park-Mt. Hood Jazz Festival: Gordon Lee's Gleeful Big Band, Dan Faehnle Trio, Tribute to Eddie Wied, Annette Lowman Quartet, Genesis, Student Big Band, 2:45 pm

Mississippi Pizza-DK PDX New Talent Night, $5-10

Mock Crest-Donna Jose, 9 pm

Music Millennium NW-Robert Deeble & Levator, 5 pm

Paris Theater-Black Water Rising, Sketch By Candlelight, Afterthought, Klementyne, 7 pm

Porky's Pub-Stinkmitt, Nickyclick, Caught in Candy, Gay Deceivers, DJ Puppet, 9 pm, $3

Red & Black Cafe-Matt Sheehy, Henry, 8 pm

Rock Creek Tavern-Wildsseed, 9 pm, free

Rock N Roll Pizza-Tri-Polar, Velabonz, Sweety, Dance Card, 8 pm, $8

Roseland-The Dan Band, Levon Levan, 9 pm, $16-20, All Ages

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Exhausted Prayer, Order of The Vulture, Funeral Pyre, Skin Culture, Death Saw

WOW!
Solid State Closing Party

At Solid State
The final show at the venue's current location--and reportedly the last rock show ever to take place at the Pine Street Theater space where Solid State operates--tonight is a benefit to help secure a new venue. w/A Decade 'Til Dawn, Morgan's Door, The Dead Can't Dance, It Prevails, Almost Is Nothing, The Belmonte Academy, Remembering the Forgotten, Deal Victoria, Hatchet Diaries, To Fall Victim, Walden Drive, Prepare For War, Destructotron Secret House

Vineyards-Floater, That One Guy & The Magic Pipe, 7 pm

Slabtown-The Lawn, Sciflyer, Thebrotheregg, DJ noFader, 10 pm, $5

Spurs-Aaron Stewart, Jamie Smith, Mike Osborn, 9 pm, $3

Tillicum Club-Chubby Johnson, 8 pm

Tom McCall Waterfront Park-Tour de Fat Fundraiser: ThaMuseMeant, Oakhurst, The Yard Dogs Road Show, Lief Olson, noon

Tonic-The Ones, Parallax, Pretty Killswitch, 9:30 pm, $5

Towne Lounge-The Purrs, Out Crowd, The Shrills

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Scott Fisher Band, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-Shirley Nanette & friends

WOW Hall (Eugene)-The Chigamba Family, Chinyakare Ensemble, 8 pm, $8-10

SUNDAY 8/7
Aladdin-Aimee Mann, Kathleen Edwards

Ash St. Saloon-Branden Daniel, Everybody Gets Laid, Champagne, Crunchie, $5

Beale Street NW-Gospel Lunch, 1 pm; Terry Robb Jam, 7 pm

Berbati's Pan-Twilight Revolvers

Biddy McGraw's-Irish Music Open Jam

Bitter End-Open Mic

Brasserie Montmartre-Creighton McGrath

Clyde's Prime Rib-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Peter Boe, Phil Baker, 8 pm, free

Dante's-Pillars of Nein, 9 pm; Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

Edgefield-David Friesen, John Gross, 5 pm, free

Holocene-Open Mic w/Johnny Mozzerella, 8:30 pm, $5

Horning's Hideout-The String Cheese Incident, Railroad Earth, Anders Osborne

Imbibe-The Right Reverend's Gospel Revue, 8 pm

IWW Hall-Siberia, Jesus Makes The Shotgun Sound, ith/ist/ism, 7 pm, $4

Kennedy School-Songwriters in The Round w/Craig Carothers, 7:30 pm, $10

Laurelthirst-Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont St. Octet, $3

Loveland-PDX Pop Now!: Tractor Operator, Morgan Grace, Junior Private Detective, The Dimes, Science of Yabra, Portland General Electro, Alan Singley & Pants Machine, We Quit, The Cancer Fags, Wow & Flutter, Wet Confetti, Cajun Gems, Hillstomp, Manic D & Fogatron, Strength, Point Juncture, WA, Blitzen Trapper, The Planet The, Talkdemonic, noon, free, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-Cady Finlayson, 4 pm, $5; Lindsay Mac, Arin Simonian, 7 pm, $5

Mock Crest-Jason Pfau, 8 pm

Music Millennium NW-Janiva Magness, 5 pm

River Roadhouse-Sinners Club Open Jam

Rock Creek Tavern-Jo Haemer, 5 pm, free

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Bacon & Egg, Book of Maps, Sourcecode

Vue-The Legits

MONDAY 8/8
Ash St. Saloon-Open Mic, free

Beale Street NW-Nick Moss w/Curtis Salgado

Berbati's Pan-Koufax, Limbeck, Kissing Tigers, Rescue, $6-7

Biddy McGraw's-Lowell T. Mitchel Trio

Bossanova-Argentine Tango, 7 pm, $8

Brasserie Montmartre-Lee Reinoehl

Candlelight-D.K. Stewart & The DK4, 9 pm, free

Dante's-Storytellers w/Dave Queen, 6 pm, free; Karaoke From Hell, 10 pm, $2

Doug Fir-The Yard Dogs Road Show, Eddy Joe Cotton, 9 pm, $10-12

Edgefield-Scott Fisher, 7 pm, free

goodfoot-Sonic Forum Open Mic

Green Room-Open Mic w/Aaron Jorgensen, 9 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Five Euro Tip, 8 pm

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Mississippi Pizza-Open Mic w/Dave McKenzie, 7 pm; DJs Pixelelixer, Dr. Weirdstrange, 9:30 pm

Mock Crest-Hotel Underground, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Johnny B. Connolly, free

Music Millennium NW-Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers, 7 pm

Produce Row-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Randy Porter, 9 pm, $3

Rock N Roll Pizza-Kamakazi Karaoke w/Chein of Being, 8 pm, $2, All Ages

Slabtown-Guyve, Empty Handed, 9:30 pm

Tonic-My Rescue, Crunchie, The Franklin Foundation, 9:30 pm, $4

Twilight Cafe-Open Mic w/Eric Allen

White Eagle-Little Sue, Lynn Conover, 8:30 pm, free

WOW Hall (Eugene)-The Adolescents, The Briggs, Angel City Outcasts, DEK, 7 pm, $10

TUESDAY 8/9
Arnada-Jordon Feathers & Acoustic Knights

Ash St. Saloon-The Mixed Social w/P36, Atterely, Wheel Chair Renegades, free

Bar of the Gods-Acoustic Night, 10 pm, free

Beale Street NW-Kathryn Grimm & KGB Band

Berbati's Pan-Hockey Night, Del Rey, Tapes n Tapes, $5

Biddy McGraw's-Dylan Thomas Vance, Griff Bear

Blue Monk-Ramsey's Groove Trio, free

Brasserie Montmartre-Rob Davis Duo

Clyde's Prime Rib-Johnny Martin

Dante's-Ground Zero Lounge w/Clyde Lewis, 6 pm, free; Hank Williams III, The Wayward Drifters, 9:30 pm, $17.50

Duff's Garage-The Hickmen

Edgefield-Irish Tuesdays w/Johnny B. Connolly, Caleb Klauder, Sammy Lind, 6 pm, free

Food Hole-Telepathe, Ghost to Falco, Counterfeit Monsters, 8 pm, $3

goodfoot-Junior Reid, The Reggae Angels w/DJ Cansaman, 9 pm

Green Room-NW-Radio Songwriter Showcase, 9 pm

H2O Martini Bar-The Session: Open Mic, Live Improv Jazz, Urban Spoken Word, DJ OG 1, 8 pm, $5

Haven Coffee-Open Mic, 7 pm, free

Imbibe-Paul Brainard, Billy Kennedy, 9:30 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Balkan Music & Dance, 9 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Groove Revelation, 9 pm, $6

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm; Bingo Band, 9 pm, $3

Mississippi Pizza-Shicky Gnarowitz, 6 pm; Red Brown & The Tune Stranglers, 9 pm

Mock Crest-Reverb Brothers, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Kung Pao Chickens, free

Music Millennium NW-Tinsley Ellis, 5 pm

Nocturnal-Blues Practica, 7 pm, $5

Noir-Industry Night: Mena & Aizlynn, 10 pm, free,

Old Town Pizza-Acoustic Songwriter Spotlight

Produce Row-Bluegrass Jam

Rock N Roll Pizza-Russell Stafford, 7 pm, $2

Roseland Grill-Tinsley Ellis, Rose City Kings, 7 pm

Sabala's Mt Tabor-The Thieves; Honky-Tonk Tuesday (Sideshow Lounge)

Tillicum Club-Norman Sylvester, 8 pm

Tonic-Atomic Tuesdays w/Transparent Productions, 9:30 pm, $3

Towne Lounge-Husky Stadiums

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Joe McMurrian's Acoustic Review, 8:30 pm, free

Wilf's Piano Bar-Courtney Freed, Reece Marshburn

WEDNESDAY 8/10
45th Street Pub-Open Mic

Acme-Craft Night, 7 pm, free; Lingua Franca: The Vinos, Mr. Romo, John Larsen, 9 pm, $3

Alberta St Pub-Zydeco Dance Party

Alexander's Lounge-Ron Steen Jazz Jam w/Randy Porter, Rob Thomas, 8 pm, free

Arnada-Songwriter's Round w/Shina

ArtBar & Bistro-Open Air Jazz Night on Main Street w/Echo Jazz, 5:30 pm, free

Ash St. Saloon-The Consumptions, The Moneychangers, We Quit, $5

Barracuda-KNRK New Rock Rumble

Beale Street NW-Blue Boys, 8 pm

Berbati's Pan-Rollerball, Six Foot Sloth, Remora, Bill Horist, 9:30 pm, $6

Biddy McGraw's-Bob Soper

Bitter End-Skoolyard

Blue Monk-Pendar i Paya

WOW!
Travellers and Locals

At Dunes
Though impossibly non-specific for a theme night (aren't all shows composed of travelers and locals?), tonight this regular series at Dunes offers a couple of California's finest aggro-noise makers, along with a few noise makers of our own. w/Oscillating Innards, Pedestrian Deposit, Sisprum Vish, Zdefekt, Nkondi Boons

Treasury-David Andrews, 8 pm, free

Brasserie Montmartre-Cheryl Alex Duo

Buffalo Gap-Pint Night Unplugged w/Rhetoric Tuesday, 9 pm

C-BAR-Lincoln Crockett

Columbia Meadows-RockFest: Disturbed, Mudvayne, Trivium, Shadows Fall, In Flames

Crystal Ballroom-This Old House w/ac$, Tyson, guests, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's); Howie Day, Anna Nalick, Missy Higgins, 8:30 pm, $18-20

Dante's-Famous Mysterious Actor Show, 7 pm, free; Storm & The Balls, 10 pm, $5

Doug Fir-The Ponys, The Occasion, Miss Alex White, 9 pm, $10

Duff's Garage-Blues Jam w/Suburban Slim

Dunes-Travellers & Locals w/Oscillating Innards, Pedestrian Deposit, Sisprum Vish, Zdefekt, Nkondi, 9 pm, free

Edgefield-Skip vonKuske Diva Series w/Suzie Blue, 7 pm, free

Food Hole-Dragging An Ox Through Water, The Mortals, Tractor Operator, Brooke Pridemore, Ivan Sandomire

Gemini-Morrison Bridge Blues Jam, 8:30 pm, free

goodfoot-Ramblin' Rose

Green Room-Stephen Ashbrook, 9 pm

Hoppers-Deep Wood

Imbibe-Adam Sweeney, Tre, Drew Grow, 9 pm

It's A Beautiful Pizza-Arabian Music & Dance, 8:30 pm

Keller Auditorium-The White Stripes, The Greenhornes, 8 pm, $40, All Ages

Laurelthirst-Little Sue, 6 pm; Pete Krebs and The Gossamer Wings, $3

Mississippi Pizza-Portland Songwriters Association, 7 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Trashcan Joe, 8:30 pm, free

Music Millennium NW-Greenhornes, 6 pm

Night Light Lounge-Atomic Jazz Ensemble, 9pm, free

Noir-300 Watt Lust, Itsawhale, 9 pm, $3

Paola's-Ezra Meredith, 9 pm

Poor Richards-Open Mic w/Jon Self

Produce Row-Open Mic

Red & Black Cafe-Mashuq, 8 pm

Rose Garden-Bruce Springsteen, 8 pm, $75-85

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Legion Within, Mortal Clay, Once in the Sun

Sweet Oregon Grill-Rogue Bluegrass Band, 6 pm, free

Tillicum Club-Jim Mesi, 8 pm

Tonic-Level the Vibes, 9:30 pm, $3

Twilight Cafe-Acoustic Minds w/Stevie "B"

Tyron Life Community Farm-Honkytonk Homeslice

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

Washington Park-The Buckles

White Eagle-Cocks in the Hen House, 8:30 pm, free

Wilf's Piano Bar-Patrick Lamb Band

Wired Coffee-Open Mic, 7 pm

Comments

Comments are closed.

Quantcast Quantcast